RESULTS

AWARDS

OPEN COLOR

Yu-Fang Chen (Taiwan) – Old Man 3 – FIAP Gold Medal

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Painted Face – PSA Gold Medal

Svetlin Yosifov (Bulgaria) – Warrior Mursi Warrior – GPU Gold Medal

Adela Lia Rusu (Romania) – Tenderness – Salon Gold Medal

Juma Aljaafari (Oman) – Road Lines – FIAP Silver Medal

Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Flower Power – 1 – PSA Silver Medal

Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Flamingo Flock Heart – Salon Silver Medal

Michele Macinai (Italy) – Sisters – FIAP Bronze Medal

Vicki Moritz (Australia) – Return To Perch – PSA Bronze Medal

Milena Gigova (Bulgaria) – Sticky Joy – Salon Bronze Medal

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) – Red Stones – FIAP HM

Radoslav Sviretsov (Bulgaria) – Icy Dance – FIAP HM

Chan Ieong Tam (Macau) – Boxing 3 – FIAP HM

Yen-Nan Liu (Taiwan) – Camel 2 – FIAP HM

Te-Yun Chen (Taiwan) – Green Lynx Spider – FIAP HM

Roland Heinzl (Germany) – Strabengewirr – FIAP HM

Hlaing Myint Min (Burma) – Painting Umbrellas – FIAP HM

Dmitry Usanin (Russia) – Girl With Goat And Flowers PSA HM

Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – Grandmothers Companion – PSA HM

Alla Sokolova (France) – About Red Curtains – PSA HM

Graham Cashell (Ireland) – Warm Light – GPU HM

Pavel Rezanov (Russia) – Adel – GPU HM

John Coumbias (South Africa) – Down Hill Race – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

John Bermingham (Ireland) – If I Could Turn Back Time – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Fatma Salt (Turkey) – Nazende – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Timelessness – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1824
accepted – 505

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 476
accepted – 252

53

accepted

OPEN MONOCHROME

Marian Plaino (Romania) – Reflections – FIAP Gold Medal

Kalyan Mondal (India) – Pee – Ka – Boo – PSA Gold Medal

Adela Lia Rusu (Romania) – Poor And Happiness – GPU Gold Medal

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Mindful Hypnotherapy – Salon Gold Medal

Saurabh Sirohiya (India) – The Cheerful Eyes – FIAP Silver Medal

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia) – Misty Morning – PSA Silver Medal

Nikifor Todorov (Bulgaria) – Kingdom – Salon Silver Medal

Xiping An (China) – Galloping Horse 2 – FIAP Bronze Medal

Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Night Duty – PSA Bronze Medal

Paul Reidy (Ireland) – I Hate Mondays! – Salon Bronze Medal

Krisztina Laki (Hungary) – Destiny – FIAP HM

Jeno Major (Romania) – Graphic – FIAP HM

Juma Aljaafari (Oman) – To The Top – FIAP HM

Svetlin Yosifov (Bulgaria) – Woman Mursi – FIAP HM

Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Fog On The Hills nr 3 – 2019 – FIAP HM

Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) – Three Elephants – FIAP HM

David Somali-Chow (Indonesia) – Happy Balinese Playing Water Bw – FIAP HM

Achim Koepf (Germany) – Viktoria – 117 – PSA HM

Alfredo Ingino (Italy) – Going Down – PSA HM

Anitha Mysore (India) – Spiral Steps – PSA HM

Jung-Chin Chiu (Taiwan) – Happy Diving – GPU HM

Albena Markova (Bulgaria) – Fishing Time – GPU HM

Rucsandra Calin (Romania) – Refuge – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

Nikifor Todorov (Bulgaria) – Time Is Stop – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Eugenio Fieni (Italy) – Eugene 8 01 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Tuncer Oguz (Turkey) – Shadows And Bcycle – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1607
accepted – 445

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 415
accepted – 226

54

accepted

NATURE

Alla Sokolova (France) – Dialog – FIAP Gold Medal

Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Queeing – PSA Gold Medal

Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Hunter – GPU Gold Medal

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg) – The Breath – Salon Gold Medal

Hsien-Sheng Tsai (Taiwan) – Curiosity – FIAP Silver Medal

Malek Alhazzaa (Kuwait) – Splash – PSA Silver Medal

Shyh-Shin Yang (Taiwan) – Curious 2 – Salon Silver Medal

I-Hsiang Chao (Taiwan) – Foraging – FIAP Bronze Medal

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Guarrel PSA – Bronze Medal

Amal Alameer (Saudi Arabia) – Hi Man – Salon Bronze Medal

Malek Alhazzaa (Kuwait) – Deadly Wing – FIAP HM

Imre Kiss (Hungary) – Among The Water Drops – FIAP HM

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – A Thrilling Moment – FIAP HM

Alla Sokolova (France) – Conflict – FIAP HM

Yu-Fang Chen (Taiwan) – Bird 2 – FIAP HM

Ta-Pen Yang (Taiwan) – Bee Eagle – FIAP HM

Giovanni Frescura (Italy) – Wte Fighting FIAP HM

Pi-Yen Chen (Taiwan) – Howl – PSA HM

Zifeng Chen (China) – Have Fun – PSA HM

Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) – Care 1 – PSA HM

Shyh-Shin Yang (Taiwan) – Lover 2 – GPU HM

Colleen Price (Australia) – Turtle Snack Time – GPU HM

Riyad Hamzi (Saudi Arabia) – Eyes Robberfly – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

Samir Albusaidi (Oman) – Clay Cracks – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Kuo-Tai Chi (Taiwan) – Spider 01 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Goutham Ramesh (India) – Millipedede Defensive Curl – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1119
accepted – 308

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 290
accepted -143

49

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL

Virgilio Bardossi (Italy) – To The Market – FIAP Gold Medal

Rashid Usmanov (Russia) – Contact – PSA Gold Medal

Adela Lia Rusu (Romania) – Bell Tower – GPU Gold Medal

Ihsan Jezany (Germany) – Desert’s Man – Salon Gold Medal

Kaan Yuan Chiam (Malaysia) – Great Bricklayer – FIAP Silver Medal

Saurabh Sirohiya (India) – Splash Of Colour – PSA Silver Medal

Xiping An (China) – The Woman Pushing The Baby – Salon Silver Medal

Svetlin Yosifov (Bulgaria) – Mursi Home – FIAP Bronze Medal

Yongyu Zhou (China) – Riding A Cow And Stealing Shee – PSA Bronze Medal

Michele Macinai (Italy) – The Lady Of The Pots – Salon Bronze Medal

Ihsan Jezany (Germany ) -Pyramids’s Man – FIAP HM

Ihsan Jezany (Germany) – Bread Seller – FIAP HM

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Desert Camel – FIAP HM

Jeno Major (Romania) – Slovenia – FIAP HM

Oleg Grachev (Russia ) -Little Monk From Mingun – FIAP HM

Ali Alhakmani (Oman) – Tradition Work – FIAP HM

Santosh Kale (India) – Devotee Crowd 2 – FIAP HM

Saurabh Sirohiya (India) – Fishing Time – PSA HM

Wei Ye (China) – Langde Waltz – PSA HM

Hsin-Hsin Liu (Taiwan) – Tibetan Faith 2 – PSA HM

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) – Expert – GPU HM

Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) – Walk Together – GPU HM

Viktor Kanunnikov (Russia) – Chicken Carrier 1 – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

Terri Adcock (UK) – Empty Sky Memorial – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Jiaquan Qi (China) – Look Forward To – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Santosh Kale (India) – Palkhi Devotees – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1290
accepted – 355

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 334
accepted – 178

53

accepted

LANDSCAPE

Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Val d’Orcia nr 7-2018 – FIAP Gold Medal

Holger Schmidtke (Germany) – Island In The Field – PSA Gold Medal

Yu-Fang Chen (Taiwan) – Red And Blue – GPU Gold Medal

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Iceland – Salon Gold Medal

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Beautiful View 1 – FIAP Silver Medal

Michele Cimini (Italy) – Laghi Dei Piani – PSA Silver Medal

Darren Brown (UK) – Glencoe Flow – Salon Silver Medal

Ivaylo Petrov (Bulgaria) – Golyam Beglik – FIAP Bronze Medal

Paul Gaffey (Ireland) – Into The Light – PSA Bronze Medal

Joy Thomas (Australia) – Heavenly Shade – Salon Bronze Medal

Michele Cimini (Italy) – Three Peaks – FIAP HM

Jeno Major (Romania) – St. Thomas – FIAP HM

Radoslav Sviretsov (Bulgaria) – Curves – FIAP HM

David Moyes (Scotland) – Lone Tree – FIAP HM

Charlie O Donovan (Ireland) – Frozen Land FIAP HM

Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) – House 1 – FIAP HM

Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – The Sentinel – FIAP HM

Ivaylo Petrov (Bulgaria) – Moment Of Darkness – PSA HM

Wei-Chang Kuo (Taiwan) – Night Color 3 – PSA HM

Shenghua Yang (China) – Snowy Sha Wan Hanging Tower – PSA HM

Nikifor Todorov (Bulgaria) – Reflection – GPU HM

Sultan Almajali (Oman) – Thagwa – GPU HM

Valerii Strizhikozin (Russia) – Winter In St. Petersburg – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

Miquel Angel Artus Illana (Spain) – Full Moon Hidden – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Wei Ye (China) – Dusk Of Millennium Bridge – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Sergey Moskvin (Russia) – Lake In The Mountains – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received -1128
accepted – 310

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 292
accepted – 157

54

accepted

FACE AND BODY

Svetlin Yosifov (Bulgaria) – Omo Valley Girl – FIAP Gold Medal

Abhishek Basak (India) – Moustache Man – PSA Gold Medal

Cyril Boyd (Ireland) – Anna Rose Posed – GPU Gold Medal

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – See What – Salon Gold Medal

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Red – FIAP Silver Medal

Graham Cashell (Ireland) – Conors Hat – PSA Silver Medal

Isolde Stein (Germany) – Black And White – Salon Silver Medal

Yen-Nan Liu (Taiwan) – Big Eyes 3 – FIAP Bronze Medal

Digwas Bellemane (India) – Tiger Stare – PSA Bronze Medal

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The Chameleon Soul – Salon Bronze Medal

Yu-Fang Chen (Taiwan) – Woman 5 – FIAP HM

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Hope – FIAP HM

Jung-Chin Chiu (Taiwan) – Adam And Eva – FIAP HM

Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Doroti – FIAP HM

Julia Borovikova (Russia) – Love Is In The Grip! – FIAP HM

Abhishek Basak (India) – The Angry Saint – FIAP HM

Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Silver Spider – FIAP HM

Arek Akki Kulasik (Poland) – Ageless – PSA HM

Konstantin Shumskiy (Russia ) -Ernie – PSA HM

Hsien-Chien Chiou (Taiwan) – Rhythmic Gymnastics – PSA HM

Irina Stoilova (Bulgaria) – Longing To Play Outside – GPU HM

Ricos Andreas Gregoriou (Cyprus) – Two Bodies – GPU HM

Michael Joseph Kennedy (Ireland) – Perfection – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop

Jan Devera (Czech Republic) – Package – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Svetlin Yosifov (Bulgaria) – Mursi Tribe Lip Plates – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Turki Al Junibi (Oman) – Turtuk Girl – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1130
accepted – 315

28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 294
accepted – 144

49

accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

Yating Yang (Taiwan) – FIAP BEST AUTHOR – 24 acceptances
The Photographic Society of Taipei, Taiwan – Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
55 8097 505 2238 409

27,64